WSAI Home
Navigation:

Home

North America

South America

AU/Oceania

Europe

Africa

Asia


Airline Layover Lounge

Military_Navigation

Ski International

World Wonders

WSAI Kids

Resources and Links



Contact Us:

Advertise

News

Suggestions

Terms/ Privacy

Email





Travel Needs:

CIA World Facts

Currency

Customs

Flight Tracker

Passport

Security

Translator

Travel Warnings

World Clock



Albuquerque Facts

Intl Calls
Country code: + 1 (USA)
Area code: 505


Location
Latitude: 35° 07' North
Longitude: 106° 40' West


Time Zone
Standard time zone: UTC/GMT -7 hours
Time zone abbreviation: MST - Mountain Standard Time


Click for Albuquerque, New Mexico Forecast


Emergency-911
Non-Emergency 242-2677
Crime Prevention 924-3600
CRIMESTOPPERS 843-STOP
Dental 237-1412
Hunting/Fishing Licenses 841-8881
Library 768-5140
Road Conditions 800-432-4269
Sheriff 798-7000
State Police 841-9256



Get Yahoo! Map

Take A Cruise


Travel


Adventure Tours


Meet Technetium, Angel in Training
Meet the Musician who
Rocks the Wild Side!


Adventures Albuquerque Climbing Albuquerque Cruises Albuquerque Fighter Pilot Albuquerque Fly an Airplane Albuquerque Guest Ranch Albuquerque Hiking Albuquerque Hot Air Balloon Albuquerque Kayaking Albuquerque Paintball Albuquerque Rafting Albuquerque Safari Albuquerque Sailing Albuquerque Scuba Diving Albuquerque Skiing Albuquerque Space Adventures Albuquerque Sport Fishing Albuquerque Surfing Albuquerque Sightseeing Albuquerque Tours Albuquerque travel Albuquerque Sports Albuquerque CVB
Wild Side Adventures International Albuquerque



Albuquerque Skyline

Ron Behrmann

Where to Eat
Cafe Bodega
Carrabba's
Casa Vieja
Chef du Jour
District
Evergreen
High Finance
Monte_Vista
Mystery Cafe
Ralli's
Sandiagos
Season's
Steak House
Terra Bistro
Vivace





Nightlife
2nd_Street
Adobe_Bar
Club RB
District
Fire_House
Gorilla_Tango
High_Noon
Mystery Cafe
O'Niell's
Ralli's
Steamworks
Tricklock


Attractions
Anthropology
Aquarium
Aquatic Park
Art Museum
Atomic Museum
Biological Park
Cultural_Center
Day Train
Eaves_Movie_Ranch
Engine House Theater
Explora
Kimo Theater
Little Theater
Musical_Theater
Nature Center
NMMNH
Old Town
Petroglyph NP
Popejoy Hall
Rattlesnake Museum
Sandia Peak
Symphony
Tinker Town
Turquoise_Trail
Zoo



Shopping
Coronado Center
Old Town
Winrock


Festivals and Events
Balloon Fiesta
Fiery Food
Film Festival
Music Festival
Storytelling
Wine Festival


More Information
Accommodations
Airport
Bike Map
CVB
Map
Newspaper
Parks
Public Info
Rental Car
Television_News
Transit
Weather


Pueblo Etiquette
Pueblos prohibit the drinking of alcohol during visits.
Some pueblos charge a photo fee, while many pueblos do not allow photography at all. Please check with the Tribal Office upon arrival.
Pueblos are places of residence. Do not look into windows or walk into buildings.
Do not look into or go inside kivas. These underground ceremonial chambers are sacred.
When attending pueblo dances, remain silent and do not applaud afterward. Do not ask questions regarding the meaning of a dance and do not talk to the dancers or singers. Do not walk across the plaza (dance area) or between the dancers, singers or drummers. Dances are religious ceremonies, be respectful.
Enter a pueblo home as you would any other—by invitation only.
If you have been invited to eat, do not refuse. Do not linger at the table after you are finished eating, as your host will be serving many guests throughout the day. Do not ask questions of your host.
Do not remove pottery shards, rocks or any other natural formations from Indian lands. Do not pick fruits or vegetables from fields or trees. If you are on a guided tour, stay on the trail.
Be aware that public restroom facilities may not be available.
No pets, please.

More...





Wild Side Adventures International Los Angeles, your source for extreme adventure, meeting new people and trying activities. We have skiing, adventure, ballooning, skydiving, sport fishing, scuba diving, cruises, kayaking, sailing, tours, paintball, helicopter, surfing, bungee, waterski, guest ranch, rafting, climbing, travel, tours, information, instruction, dining, hotels and fun at your fingertips. This site is for tourists and for our local visitors. Have a great time.

Wild Side Adventures International
Copyright 2003-2017 All rights reserved.
Seattle, WA. 98101

technetium@wildsideadventuresinternational.com




Albuquerque Adventure New Mexico Anchorage Adventure Alaska Billings Adventure Montana Bismark Adventure North Dakota Boise Adventure Idaho Albuquerque Adventure Massachusetts Casper Adventure Wyoming Charlotte Adventure North Carolina Cheyenne Adventure Wyoming Chicago Adventure Illinois Coeur d'Alene Adventure Idaho Corpus Christi Adventure Texas Dallas Adventure Texas Denver Adventure Colorado Fargo Adventure North Dakota Fort Worth Adventure Texas Helena Adventure Montana Houston Adventure Texas Key West Adventure Florida Kona Adventure Hawaii Albuquerque Adventure Nevada Maui Adventure Hawaii Miami Adventure Florida Albuquerque Adventure New York Ogden Adventure Utah Orlando Adventure Florida Panama City Adventure Florida Philadelphia Adventure Pennsylvania Phoenix Advanture Arizona Pierre Adventure South Dakota Albuquerque Adventure Oregon Rapid City Adventure South Dakota Salt Lake City Adventure Utah San Antonio Adventure Texas San Diego Adventure California San Francisco Adventure California SantaFe Adventure New Mexico Seattle Adventure Washington Sioux Falls Adventure South Dakota Syracuse Adventure New York Tampa Adventure Florida Tucson Adventure Arizona Waikiki Adventure Hawaii Albuquerque Adventure Treks Albuquerque Air Land Combo Albuquerque Airboat Albuquerque Aircombat Albuquerque Airplane Tours Albuquerque Alligator Tours Albuquerque Amphibious Albuquerque Aurora Borealis Albuquerque Aviation Albuquerque Aviation Flight Seeing Albuquerque Aviation Learn To Fly Albuquerque Biking Tours Albuquerque Bungee Albuquerque Cabins Albuquerque Camping Albuquerque Cave Tour Albuquerque Chrome Tour Albuquerque City Tour Albuquerque Climbing Albuquerque Cosmonaut/Astronaut Albuquerque Covered Wagon Albuquerque Crater and Rainforrest Albuquerque Cruise Albuquerque Dog Sled Albuquerque Dolphins Albuquerque Ghost Albuquerque Glacier Albuquerque Gold Albuquerque Guest Ranch Albuquerque Gyro Albuquerque Hana Rainforest Albuquerque Hang Gliding Albuquerque Helicopter Albuquerque Hiking Albuquerque History Albuquerque Horseback Albuquerque Hot Air Ballooning Albuquerque Ice Climbing Albuquerque Jet SkiAlbuquerque Jeep Tours Albuquerque Kayaking Albuquerque Kite Boarding Albuquerque Laser Tag Albuquerque Lave Tube Hiking Albuquerque Luau Albuquerque Mountain Bike Albuquerque Mountaineering Albuquerque Murder Mystery Albuquerque Nature Tours Albuquerque Paintball Albuquerque Paraglide Albuquerque Parasail Albuquerque Powerchute Albuquerque Rafting Albuquerque River Rescue Albuquerque Rock Climbing Albuquerque Safari Albuquerque Sailing Albuquerque Scuba Diving Albuquerque Sea Kayaking Albuquerque Seaplanes Albuquerque Skiing Albuquerque Skydive Albuquerque Snowboard Albuquerque Snowmobile Albuquerque Sport Fishing Albuquerque Submarine Albuquerque Summit Sunrise Albuquerque Surfing Albuquerque Survival Albuquerque Swamp Tours Albuquerque Swimming With Sharks Albuquerque Ultralight Albuquerque Underground Tours Albuquerque Volcano Albuquerque Walking Tours Albuquerque Water Ski Albuquerque Watersports Albuquerque Whale Watching Albuquerque Wind Surfing Albuquerque Where to Eat Albuquerque Dining Albuquerque Attractions Albuquerque Info Albuquerque City Pages Albuquerque Travel Albuquerque Restaurants Albuquerque Resorts Albuquerque Bed and Breakfast Albuquerque Golf Clubs Albuquerque Nightlife Albuquerque Bars Albuquerque directions